scott, christie michellecook county corrupt judges
[…] Though outlet number 1 could not be located, the receptacle that housed the outlet was there and the wire insulation [was] still there and [was] undamaged. (R. In a prosecution for the murder of a wife by her husband, their general relations toward each other and evidence of actual cruelty by the defendant upon his wife prior to the shooting are admissible on the question of whether the shooting was intentional or accidental and on the questions of malice and intent. Akers v. State, 399 So.2d 929, 931 (Ala.Cr.App.1981) (citations omitted).. Section 121663(b), Ala.Code 1975, provides: (b) A person who is not disqualified from jury service may apply to be excused from jury service by the court only upon a showing of undue or extreme physical or financial hardship, a mental or physical condition that incapacitates the person, or public necessity. Here, Scott denied starting the fire, and the evidence against Scott was circumstantial. The jury also heard very emotional testimony from [Scott's] family asking that her life be spared. All rights reserved. WebLooking for Scott Christie? Link in B!O FOLLOW MY NEW ACCOUNT!!!! See also, State v.